Class

Leadership Tampa Bay Class of 2017

Chairman - Stuart Williams,  Vice President, Tampa Bay Regional Sales Manager, Atlantic Coast Bank
Vice Chair – Steve Himes, Real Estate Consultant, Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
  • Robby Allender, General Manager, Centre Club of Tampa
  • Marcia Alvarado, Structural Project Manager, TRC Worldwide Engineering, Inc.
  • Andrew Aubery, Insurance Consultant, PrimeGroup Insurance
  • Jason Baker, Director of Advertising, Tampa Bay Business Journal
  • Terri Balliet, Chief Operating Officer of Children & Behavioral Health Services, Gulf Coast Jewish Family & Community Services
  • Joshua Bellotti, Director, Real Estate & Facilities Services, Hillsborough County
  • Kathryn Bostick, Audit Manager, Crowe Horwath
  • Malcolm Bowen, Principal & Creative Director, eNox Media, Inc.
  • Jason Caras, Co-CEO, IT Authorities
  • Mike Cessna, VP/COO, Colwill Engineering Technologies, Inc.
  • Lee-En Chung, Founder & Construction Consulting Engineer, Ivy Ventures
  • Mary Church, Assistant Director of Development, Florida Polytechnic University
  • Kristen Dahlquist, Senior Business Technology Consultant, Zeno Office Solutions
  • Eric Dailey, Director, District Services, Rizzetta & Company, Inc.
  • Mack Feldman, Assistant to the CEO, Feldman Equities, LLC
  • Amber Fetterman, Senior Vice President, Market Manager Tampa, USAmeriBank
  • Liza Fleming, Senior Marketing Manager, Frontier Communications
  • Beth Garland, Senior Vice President, Strategic Operations, Ultimate Medical Academy (UMA)
  • Jack Geller, Professor & Dean Collge of Social Sciences, Math & Education, University of Tampa
  • Tina Gilmore-Johnson, Consumer Banking Manager, Regions Bank
  • Carl Giovenco, Project Manager, Batson Cook Company
  • Asif Hakeem, CEO, Hakeem Investments Florida, LLP
  • Chad Hanzlicek, Director, Client Engagement, Cigna
  • Diana Hayes, Shareholder, Trenam Law
  • Krista Hayes, Senior Project Manager, Skanska USA Building Inc.
  • Jourdan Haynes, Attorney, Carlton Fields
  • Eric Johnson, Director, Community & Government Affairs, Hillsborough Community College
  • Kip Kipnis, VP Senior Financial Advisor, Merrill Lynch
  • Gilit Kontny, Associate Director, Savills Studley
  • Bennie Lewis, Senior Manager, Barley McNamara Wild CPA’s
  • Suze MacDonald, Manager of Dive Operations, The Florida Aquarium
  • Damien McKinney, Owner/Lawyer, The McKinney Law Group
  • Jodi McLean, Director of Business Development, Key Person of Influence
  • Bill Merchant, Director of Individual & Major Gifts, Easter Seals Florida, Inc.
  • Kathie Miley, Vice President, Branch Manager, CI Bank
  • Josh Muirhead, Manager, Season Ticket Services, Tampa Bay Rays
  • Florin Patrascoiu, President, RE/MAX Premier Group
  • Joe Petti, EHS Director, Busch Gardens Tampa Bay/Adventure Island
  • Joel Ramos, Audit Manager, BDO USA, LLP
  • Julie Renderos, Executive Vice President/CFO, Suncoast Credit Union
  • Lynette Reynolds, Regional Account Manager, Orange Legal
  • Brandon Rosser, Attorney, Stearns Weaver
  • Penelope Rusk, Manager, Rates, Tampa Electric
  • Melissa Rutland, President, Rutland Florida Gulf Group, LLC
  • Mel Sams IV, Managing Associate, Sams IV, CPA, P.A.
  • Tracy Scholl, Vice President of Digital Experience, Achieva Credit Union
  • Pawan Shah, CCO, Freedom Optimum HealthCare
  • Mark “Magnum” Slaton, Lieutenant Colonel, US Special Operations Command
  • Jackson Smigiel, Project Manager, Construction Services Inc. of Tampa (CSI)
  • Lindsey Stephens, Account Executive, CI Group
  • Sherri Stitt, Executive Director, The Leukemia & Lymphoma Society
  • Amber Strassberger, Major, Director of Inspections, 927th Air Refueling Wing
  • Amy Taylor, Director of Group Sales, Tampa Bay Buccaneers
  • Phyllis Timmons, Sr. Manager Human Resources, Florida Blue
  • Matthew Tolba, CEO, MP Pharmacy
  • Steven Warneke, Director of Consulting Services, Cohesion, Inc.
  • Donna Wysong, Vice President – Legal Affiars, Port Tampa Bay
  • Jamie Yoakum, Sr. VP of Accounting, Carter Validus