Class

Leadership Tampa Bay Class of 2014/2015

Chairman - Danny Jackson, Office Managing Principal Tampa Bay, Cherry Bekaert LLP
Vice Chair – Sarah Lindemuth, Senior Research Manager, HCP
  • Bill Becker, Associate Wealth Management Advisor, James L. Erb & Associates
  • McCrae Bennett, Audit Manager, Crowe Horwath
  • Patrick Blair, Project Manager, Port Tampa Bay
  • Gilbert Broco, VP of Design & Operations, The CI Group
  • MJ Craig, Marketing Content Manager, DATIS HR Cloud, Inc.
  • Lynn Cristina, Marketing Manager, Hillsborough/Central East Pasco, Tampa Bay Times
  • Debra Dandar, Owner/Attorney, Tampa Bay Elder Law Center
  • Melissa Davidson, Private Events Director, The Centre Club
  • Anthony DiTinno, Vice President Commercial Lending, Bay Cities Bank
  • Ed Ellsasser, President/Owner, PrimeGroup Insurance
  • Ryan Gautier, Owner, Ryan G Photo
  • Cami Gibertini, Senior Vice President/Retail Branch Manager, USAmeriBank
  • Ken Gibson, Director of Marketing & Public Relations, Crisis Center of Tampa Bay
  • Karen Giunta, Director of Business Development, Beaux-Arts Group
  • Brady Harris, Project Executive, Batson-Cook Company
  • Laurie Henry, Associate/Business Development Director, Harvard Jolly Architecture
  • Jeff Hornick, Director, Design & Engineering, Busch Gardens Tampa
  • Ali Ishaq, Strategy Development Manager, Jabil Circuit, Inc.
  • Barb Janousek, VP, Workplace Banking, PNC Bank
  • Brandon Jones, Co-Founder, Pipeline Promotions
  • Danna Klemmer, Membership Manager, The Florida Aquarium
  • Joe Lauck, Real Estate Consultant, Keller Williams Realty of South Tampa
  • Ashley Lay, Senior Production Associate, Nielsen
  • Bethany Linderman, Policy Consultant, Federal Government Relations, Florida Blue
  • Sean Liston, Manager, Corporate Partnership Services, Tampa Bay Rays
  • Markanthony Little, Owner, Skyline Limousine, LLC
  • Cisco Malpartida Smith, Vice President – Products and Strategy, GTE Financial
  • Gary Mancini, Senior Director of Sales, Laser Spine Institute
  • Lisa Metheny, Sales Recruiting, Area Manager, E & J Gallo Winery
  • Diane Monahan, Chair, Dept of Communication & Marketing, Assistant Professor of Communication Mgt, Saint Leo Univiersity
  • Tara Murphy, SVP/COO, Achieva Credit Union
  • Nikki Nate, Attorney, Bryant Miller Olive, P.A.
  • Susie Nelson-Crowley, Realtor-Team Leader, RE/MAX Bay to Bay
  • Jennifer Nizer, Manager, Tampa Bay Institute for Early Childhood Professionals
  • Lindsey Parks, Programs and Events Project Coordinator, Tampa Bay Partnership
  • Matt Pierson, Benefits Consultant, Willis
  • Jib Reagan, Employee Benefits Advisor, Wallace Welch & Willingham
  • Niti Shah, Founder & Creative Director, Kismet Bollywood Dance Company, LLC
  • Joe Simms, Chief of Public Affairs, 927th Air Refueling Wing
  • Jackie Skryd, Executive Director of Grants Development, St. Petersburg College
  • Adam Smith, Corporate Partnerships Development Manager, Tampa Bay Buccaneers
  • Michelle Szekeres, Senior Corporate Counsel, TECO Energy
  • Christian Taulbee, Design Manager, Adcock Financial Group
  • Vick Tipnes, Chief Executive Officer, Blackstone Medical Services
  • Jackie Toledo, Professional Engineer, CPH Corp
  • Thai Vo, Vice President, Onicx
  • Gail Wang, Senior Manager, Cherry Bekaert, LLP
  • Michael Zwaan, Market Manager, Cintas