Board of Directors

Leadership Tampa Bay 2016-2017 Executive Committee/Board of Directors

Executive Committee
Chair - Stuart Williams, Homeowners Mortgage a subsidiary of CoastalStates Bank – 2010
Vice Chair - Steve Himes, Berkshire Hathaway – 2005
Immediate Past Chair - Sarah Lindemuth, HCP Associates – 2012
Treasurer - David Adams, Bennett Jacobs & Adams – 2002
Program Chair/Secretary - Tim Jarrett,  2013
Executive Director Alice Bessette, Leadership Tampa Bay

Committee Chairs
Marketing/PR Communications Chair - Chris Karlo, Mercury New Media – 2006
Recruitment Chair - Aakash Patel, Elevate, Inc. – 2011
Alumni Chair  - Nancy Newkirk, Humana – 2013
Sponsorship Chair -  Dan Newhart, Tampa Bay Rays – 2014

Board Members –
2 Year Term

Brian Adcock, Adcock Financial – 2007
Debra Hoffman, Hoffman Chiropractic Centre – 1999
Anthony Jones, Bright Community Trust – 2010
Frank Rygiel, Walbridge – 2013
Jackie Skryd, St. Petersburg College – 2015
Laura Webb, Webb Insurance – 2016

1 Year Term
Mark Flynn, Pathfinder Communications – 2005
DeDe Grundel, Friends of Joshua House Foundation – 2006
Suzy Holley, Hillsborough Community College – 2004
Bill Kuzmick, The Victory Ship, Inc. – 2010
Melody Marrs, Goodwill Suncoast – 2003
Lisa Metheny – 2015
Eric Saunders, Nestle – 2013

Past Presidents/Chairs (Ex-Officio)
Natalie Cacciatore, Sensory 5- 2006, President 2012
DeDe Grundel, Friends of Joshua House/Kids Charity of Tampa Bay  - 2006, President 2013
Jim Hackman, HHI Partners – 1999, President, 2006, 2008, 2011
Debra Hoffman, Hoffman Chiropractic Centre- 1999, President 2007 and 2011
Danny Jackson, McGladrey, LLC – 2007, Chairman 2015
Machelle Maner, Wells Fargo -1998, President 2009
Tom Martin, Directors Mortgage- 2000, President 2010
Tom Masterson, Masterson & Hoag- 1998, President 2005
Charlie Reese, JC Audiology – 1998, President 2004
Brian Richeson, Tampa Bay Rays – 2008, Chairman 2014
Michelle Robinson, Dialogue Public Relations – 1998, President 2003
Russ Sampson, DTZ– 1998, President 2002
John Simmons, Growth Advisors – 1988, President 1990
Trey Starkey, Starkey Land Group – 1997, President 2001
Bill Tapp, CBIZ, Kirkland Russ Murphy Tapp, PA – 1990, President 1993
John Toppe, Toppe Consultants Architects Planners – 1988, President 1989
Renee Vaughn, Williams Consulting Group – 1994, President 1996
Susan Welsh, Welsh Clinic of Chiropractic, PA – 1991, President 1998 and 1999
Larry Wilder, Wilder Architecture, Inc. – 1994, President 2000
Doug Williamson, Williamson Diamond & Canton, PA – 1991, President 2005