Board of Directors

Leadership Tampa Bay 2017-2018 Executive Committee/Board of Directors

Executive Committee
Chair - Steve Himes, Berkshire Hathaway - 2005
Vice Chair - Tim Jarrett, Oneida - 2013
Immediate Past Chair - Stuart Williams, Homeowners Mortgage a subsidiary of CoastalStates Bank – 2010
Treasurer - David Adams, Bennett Jacobs & Adams – 2002
Program Co-Chairs/Secretary - Jackie Skryd, St. Pete College - 2015 and Frank Rygiel, Walbridge Construction - 2013
Executive Director Alice Bessette, Leadership Tampa Bay

Committee Chairs
Marketing/PR Communications Co-Chairs - Loran Jarrett, University of Tampa - 2016 and Cole Robinson, Fish Window Cleaning - 2016
Recruitment Chair - Aakash Patel, Elevate, Inc. – 2011
Alumni Chair  - Nancy Newkirk, Humana – 2013
Sponsorship Chair -  Dan Newhart, Tampa Bay Rays – 2014

Board Members –
2 Year Term

DeDe Grundel, Friends of Joshua House Foundation - 2006
Anthony Jones, Bright Community Trust - 2010
Melody Marrs, Goodwill Suncoast - 2004
Lisa Metheny - 2015
Laura Webb, Webb Insurance – 2016

1 Year Term
David Brickhouse, Broad and Cassel - 2014
Gilbert Broco, CI Group - 2015
Todd Edwards, Tampa Museum of Art - 2016
Brady Harris, Batson-Cook - 2015
Gilit Kontny, Berkshire Hathaway - 2017
Skip Miller, SunTrust - 2014
Pawan Shah, Freedom Optimum HealthCare - 2017

Past Presidents/Chairs (Ex-Officio)
Natalie Cacciatore, Sensory 5- 2006, President 2012
DeDe Grundel, Friends of Joshua House/Kids Charity of Tampa Bay  - 2006, President 2013
Jim Hackman, HHI Partners – 1999, President, 2006, 2008, 2011
Debra Hoffman, Hoffman Chiropractic Centre- 1999, President 2007 and 2011
Danny Jackson, RSM US, LLC – 2007, Chairman 2015
Sarah Lindemuth, HCP Associates - 2012, Chairman 2016
Machelle Maner, Wells Fargo -1998, President 2009
Tom Martin, Directors Mortgage- 2000, President 2010
Tom Masterson, Masterson & Hoag- 1998, President 2005
Charlie Reese, JC Audiology – 1998, President 2004
Brian Richeson, Tampa Bay Rays – 2008, Chairman 2014
Michelle Robinson, Dialogue Public Relations – 1998, President 2003
Russ Sampson, DTZ– 1998, President 2002
John Simmons, Growth Advisors – 1988, President 1990
Trey Starkey, Starkey Land Group – 1997, President 2001
Bill Tapp, CBIZ, Kirkland Russ Murphy Tapp, PA – 1990, President 1993
John Toppe, Toppe Consultants Architects Planners – 1988, President 1989
Renee Vaughn, Williams Consulting Group – 1994, President 1996
Susan Welsh, USF Health – 1991, President 1998 and 1999
Larry Wilder, Wilder Architecture, Inc. – 1994, President 2000
Doug Williamson, Williamson Diamond & Canton, PA – 1991, President 2005