Current Class

Leadership Tampa Bay Class of 2019

LTB Chairman Tim Jarrett, Director of Strategic Accounts, Oneida

LTB Vice Chairman Frank Rygiel, Vice President/General Manager, Walbridge Construction

  • Desiree Alanis, Customer Account Manager, Coca Cola Beverages Florida

  • Hamid Anghaie, Tax Senior Manager, Dixon Hughes Goodman LLP

  • Jose Bello, Business Development Leader, BlueLine Associates

  • Tyler Blakeslee, Board Member, The Warrior Connection

  • John Bolos, President/Capital Placement Agent, Alpha Advantage Capital

  • Alicia Conrad, Nurse Manager - Liver Transplant Program, Tampa General Hospital

  • Elizabeth Craig, Private Events Director, Centre Club

  • Craig Dawson, Director, PAR

  • Jose De Jesus, Sr. Professional Engineer, Port Tampa Bay

  • Jeff Dovedot, Managing Partner and Co-Founder, Select Vending Systems, Inc.

  • Jim Downey, III, Pinellas County Commerical Lending Team Lead, Valley National Bank

  • Chelsea Drinkard, Senior Associate, Office Space Brokers

  • Emily Farrell, Senior Interior Designer, The Beck Group

  • Scott Feather, Attorney, Carlton Fields

  • Megan Gajewski, Partner, Kelley Kronenberg

  • Amanda Griffin, Director of Development, Children's Dream Fund

  • Jordan Hoover, Project Manager, Gilbane Building Company

  • Kristi Hoyle, Vice President Merchandise, Busch Gardens Tampa Bay

  • Mike Iosue, Senior Manager, Skoda Minotti

  • Jerry Johnson, Audit Principal, Frazier & Deeter CPA's & Advisors

  • Steve Johnson, SVP - Principal, Harvard Jolly Architecture

  • Nathan Lee, Associate, Kimley-Horn & Associates, Inc.

  • Coleen Leith, President, Marketing Matters

  • Bryce Long, Development Manager, Strategic Property Partners

  • John Mallory, Director Construction, Tampa International Airport

  • Dan Martucci, President, Specialized Property Services, Inc.

  • Marc McAllister, Deputy Operations Group Commander, US Air Force Reserves

  • Kristen McCall, Vice President, Foundation, Florida Hospital West Florida Division

  • Holly Moore, Regional Manager, TECO

  • Gonzalo Mora, VP - Commercial Relationship Manager, BBVA Compass Bank

  • Jim Mozingo, Manager of Preconstruction, Batson-Cook

  • Chris Nardi, Vice President, BB&T

  • Kelly Patterson, VP-Sr Relationship Manager, Bank of America Merrill Lynch

  • Jennifer Pipa, Regional Executive, American Red Cross

  • Ken Pomella, Co-Founder/Chief Technology Officer, Moniki

  • Mike Reiss, Managing Member, The Reiss Law Firm LLC

  • Anthony Rioles, Manager, Corporate Partnerships, Tampa Bay Rays

  • Sophia Sanchez, Broker/Owner, Sanchez & Co LLC

  • Jessica Sanzenbacher, Financial Representative, XXI Financial

  • Meredith Scerba, Director of Community Relations, Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  • Paul Scharf, Sales Associate, Premier Sotheby's International Realty

  • Brian Schnier, Regional Manager, GHD Services Inc.

  • Preston Scott, VP Project Analyst, Pilot Bank

  • Grayson Silver, Associate Principal + Architect, Baker Barrios Architects

  • Jennifer Smith, Project Coordination Manager, CI Group

  • Joe Stagliano, CEO, Superior Benefits Inc.

  • Charlie Stanphill, Project Manager/Business Development, Manhattan Construction

  • Steve Tozer, President, Imagineity, Inc. Art in Architecture

  • Joe Troness, Division Manager, Ryan Companies

  • Nick Vizzi, Financial Advisor, Ameriprise Financial

  • Danielle Vona, Founder and Chief Thinker, The Marketing Posse, LLC

  • Sam Vucelich, Managing Director, Transamerica

  • John Weatherford, VP Relationship Manager, Cadence Bank

  • Mike Wells, Chairman Board of County Commissioners, Pasco County

  • Cedrick West, CEO, C.S. West & Associates, PA

  • Shawn Wildermuth, Chief Financial Officer, Rizzetta & Company, Inc.

  • Freddy Williams, President & CEO, Boys & Girls Clubs of the Suncoast

  • Emma Yepsen, Realtor, BHHS Florida Properties Group

  • Terry Zelen, President, Zelen Communications, Inc.