Current Class

Leadership Tampa Bay Class of 2018

Steve Himes, Real Estate Consultant, Berkshire Hathaway (LTB Chairman)

Tim Jarrett, Business Development Manager, Oneida (LTB Vice Chairman)

  • Brad Abbey, Senior Vice President Commercial Team Leader, Sunshine Bank
  • Ian Adair, Executive Director, Gracepoint Foundation
  • Kevin Aspegren, CEO, Florida Poly Foundation, Inc., Florida Polytechnic University
  • Jill Bell, Attorney, Hill Ward Henderson
  • Lauren Bird, Project Manager, Skanska
  • Scott Brizendine, Manager, District Financial Services, Rizzetta & Company, Inc.
  • Bobby Carney, Luxury Suite Sales Manager, Tampa Bay Buccaneers
  • Sean Carney, CEO, Specialized Property Services, Inc.
  • Jeff Collier, Attorney, Stearns Weaver
  • Chris Davis, Audit Senior Manager, Crowe Horwath LLP
  • Blake Delaney, Attorney, Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC
  • Rini Fredette, SVP Contact Center Operations, PSCU
  • Paul Hays, Principal, CliftonLarsonAllen
  • Angela Hendershot, Principal, Rowe Architects Incorporated
  • Bryan Hogue, General Manager, MIELKE Mechanical
  • Warren Hypes, Creative Director, Tampa Bay Rays
  • Darlene Johnson, Senior Vice President Member Experience, Suncoast Credit Union
  • Logan Kanai, Risk Management Consultant, Aon Risk Solutions
  • Ashlee Kinback, Director of Business Development, KAST Construction
  • Angie Leonetti, Chief Marketing Officer, Northwestern Mutual Greater Tampa Bay
  • Lex Long, President, Long & Associates Architects/Engineers, Inc.
  • Stephen Marano, Assistant Project Manager, Batson-Cook
  • Dori Marlin, Account Executive, Tampa Bay Business Journal
  • Vanessa McCleary, Manager, City of Tampa - Housing and Community Development
  • Andy Meyer, Managing Member, Continental Wholesale Diamonds
  • John Mitchell, Public Affairs & Communications Specialist, Coca-Cola Beverages Florida
  • Craig Newman, President/Owner, Kennedy Blvd. Chiropractic Clinic
  • Genevieve O'Hara, Business Development Manager, Walbridge Construction Company
  • Jay Parekh, Physician and Owner, Universal Spine and Joint Specialists
  • Jeff Philbin, Marketing Director, Helicon
  • Stanley Posluszny, Wealth Director, BNY Mellon Wealth Management
  • Felipe Ramirez, Vice President Commerical Banker, Bank of America Merrill Lynch
  • Heather Robyak, Business Development Executive, Spatial Networks, Inc.
  • Ana Rodgers, Sr. Director SharedServices, Syniverse
  • Shay Romine, Director, HR and Admin, BlueLine Associates
  • Chris Scott, Senior Vice President - Regional Manager, PNC Bank
  • Ashlee Simpson, Aircraft Maintenance Planning Manager, PEMCO World Air Services
  • Dave Slenn, Partner, Shumaker Loop & Kendrick
  • Gage Smith, Sales Rep/Project Manager, Smith Fence Company
  • Kelsi Stanfield, Project Coordinator, Construction Services Inc.
  • Mark Stenson, Project Manager/Associate, The Beck Group
  • Terrance Sterett, Senior Project Manager, Walbridge
  • Kyle Tabar, Service Director, BMW of Sarasota
  • Kris Takach, Membership Director, Centre Club
  • Mindy Taylor, Director of Programs, Alliance for Public Schools
  • Gerald Thomas, Sales Manager - West Region, Florida Blue
  • Jorge Torres, Director, Security and Safety Compliance, Port Tampa Bay
  • Mai Tran, Realtor, Urban Living at Keller Williams
  • David Turcios, Surety Bond Specialist, Nielson, Wojtowicz, Neu & Associates
  • Bart Valdes, Managing Partner, deBeaubien Simmons Knight Mantzaris & Neal, LLP (DSK Law)
  • Karen Varga-Sinka, Sr Manager, Public Relations Communications & Social Media, Busch Gardens Tampa Bay/Adventure Island
  • Spiros Vassilakos, President & CEO, Athenian Private Client Group
  • Susan Vaughn, Associate Veterinarian, Tampa Bay Veterinary Medical Group
  • Sophia West, Accounting Manager, Regenerative Medicine Solutions
  • John White, Vice President, Bouchard Insurance
  • Jon Zunz, Vice President, ServisFirst Bank